Simple, usage-aligned pricing
Start free. Scale as you grow.
All prices shown ex VAT / GST.
Free
$0
No included credits
Who it's for: First-time evaluators and internal pilot groups modelling spend before committing — includes calculator access. - Access to Adrosaga Global Crowd (paid usage only)
- Custom roles & permissions
- Standard reports
- Pricing calculator — estimate usage costs for a potential project
The free tier includes calculator access to estimate project usage costs before you commit
Try it live
Starter
$49/month
12-month term
$25 Crowd Credits / month, expire after 90 days if unused
Who it's for: First self-serve tier with a live tester — evaluate the platform hands-on before committing to Growth. - 50 internal contributors (contract term)
- Custom roles & permissions
- Standard reports
- Self-serve only
Growth
$699/month
12-month term
$350 Crowd Credits / month, expire after 90 days if unused
Who it's for: Product, engineering or QA team self-serving structured testing on one AI application — no compliance mandate yet. - 700 internal contributors (contract term)
- Custom roles & permissions
- Standard reports
- Self-serve + limited escalation
Most popular
Business
$2,500/month
12-month term
$1,250 Crowd Credits / month, expire after 90 days if unused
Who it's for: Mid-market teams deploying AI under some regulatory or audit scrutiny — typically Head of AI/ML, VP Engineering, or a compliance-adjacent buyer. - 2,000 internal contributors (contract term)
- Expandable to 7,500 in 500-seat packs — $3,000 per pack / year
- Custom roles & permissions
- Standard reports
- Dedicated account manager
- Standard support
Built to scale
Enterprise
$15,000/month
12-month term
$7,500 Crowd Credits / month, expire after 90 days if unused
Who it's for: Large regulated enterprises running testing across multiple teams, launching frequent or large-scale AI deployments to internal and external contributor populations. - 15,000 internal contributors (contract term)
- Expandable in 5,000-seat blocks — $22,000 per block / year, no cap
- Custom roles & permissions
- Standard reports
- Dedicated account manager
- Priority support, Named Support Consultant & SLA
- Solution Engineer 10 hours per month
| Inclusion | Free | Starter | Growth | Business | Enterprise |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Month-to-Month fee (base rate, no surcharge) / month | N/A | $49 | $699 | $2,500 | $15,000 |
| Month-to-Month Crowd Credits | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 12-Month Term fee — contract value / monthly payment | $0 | $588$49 / month | $8,388$699 / month | $30,000$2,500 / month | $180,000$15,000 / month |
| 12-Month Term Crowd Credits (50% of licence fee) — 12-month total / monthly | N/A | $300$25 / month | $4,200$350 / month | $15,000$1,250 / month | $90,000$7,500 / month |
| Annual in Advance — total paid upfront (base rate × 12, no discount) | N/A | $588 | $8,388 | $30,000 | $180,000 |
| Annual in Advance Crowd Credits (66% of licence fee, granted as a term pool) | N/A | $400 | $5,400 | $19,800 | $120,000 |
| Internal Contributors Allowance (contract term) | N/A | 50 | 700 | 2,000 | 15,000 |
| Internal Contributor expansion packs — price per pack / year | Not available | Not available | Not available | 500-seat packs, $3,000 | 5,000-seat blocks, $22,000Included, enhanced on this plan |
| Maximum internal contributors with packs | N/A | 50 | 700 | 7,500 | No capIncluded, enhanced on this plan |
| Crowd Credit expiry — 12-Month Term / Month-to-Month | N/A | Rolling 90 days | Rolling 90 days | Rolling 90 days | Rolling 90 days |
| Crowd Credit expiry — Annual in Advance | N/A | Within 12-month contract term | Within 12-month contract term | Within 12-month contract term | Within 12-month contract term |
| Access to Adrosaga Global Crowd | Yes — paid usage onlyIncluded | Yes — credits + paid usageIncluded | Yes — credits + paid usageIncluded | Yes — credits + paid usageIncluded | Yes — credits + paid usageIncluded |
| Internal & private crowd testing limit | Not included | Up to 50 internal contributors | Up to 700 internal contributors | Up to 7,500 internal contributors | 15,000, expandable with no capIncluded, enhanced on this plan |
| Custom roles & permissions | Included | Included | Included | Included | Included |
| Reports | Standard | Standard | Standard | Standard | Standard |
| Dedicated account manager | No | No | No | Included | Included |
| Support model | Self-serve | Self-serve | Self-serve + limited escalationIncluded, enhanced on this plan | Standard supportIncluded, enhanced on this plan | Priority support, Named Support Consultant & SLAIncluded, enhanced on this plan |
| Solution Engineer | Not available | Not available | Not available | Not available | 10 hours per monthIncluded, enhanced on this plan |
| Adrosaga AI Data Scientist | 3 prompts / month | 5 prompts / task | 10 prompts / task | 15 prompts / task | Unlimited (Reasonable Use)Included, enhanced on this plan |
Not sure which plan fits your needs?

Yes. Adrosaga's website calculator helps you plan, and the task builder shows your configured cost before you submit. See the pricing page.
Adrosaga's paid tiers scale with your needs and billing preferences; see the pricing page for current tiers and rates.
No. An Adrosaga account is free to create and carries no payment commitment.
Yes. Adrosaga subscription clients can use same-domain employees without contributor reward fees.
Adrosaga's pricing scales with your tier and billing choice. When you access our global crowd, Adrosaga provides a pricing calculator that shows your cost before you submit. See the pricing page.