AI Readiness Test
Includes:
- UX testing
- Task completion
- Hallucination
- Escalation
- Trust scoring
- Executive risk summary
Adrosaga connects enterprises to a trusted global crowd to capture AI training data, test AI deployments, and validate performance across languages, markets, and real-world use cases.

AI DEPLOYMENT TESTING
Human-in-the-loop validation across the full AI deployment cycle. Pre-launch through to continuous post-release evidence. Structured, auditable, and built to satisfy regulatory scrutiny.
AI MODEL DEVELOPMENT
The human data your model needs to improve. Data capture, annotation and validation — contributed by real people across 100+ languages. Scoped to your model stage, use case, and contributor profile.
47%
of enterprises lack confidence managing AI risk
29%
of enterprises have a comprehensive AI governance plan in place
6–12
typical conformity / validation timeline for high-risk AI
$8–15M
estimated compliance cost for large high-risk AI deployments
Most teams aren't ready. Being ready is the real advantage.
Real human evaluators. Structured scenarios. Evidence your compliance team can build on.
Includes:
Human data capture, expert annotation, and pre-deployment model testing, scoped to your development pipeline.
Prompt-response pairs, multi-turn conversations, voice/audio, and scenario data in 100+ languages.
Credit, fraud, advice, and customer-facing AI — validated across key frameworks including SR 26-2 (USA) · NIST AI RMF (USA) · MAS AIRG (Singapore) · APRA CPS 230 (Australia) · EU AI Act Annex III.
Clinical decision support and patient-facing AI — human-evaluated against real scenarios across frameworks including EU AI Act Annex III · FDA AI/ML Software as a Medical Device (SaMD) (USA) · HIPAA (USA) · ISO/IEC 42001 (International) · NIST AI RMF (USA).
Citizen-facing AI tested across the languages and demographics it will actually serve — mapped to frameworks including EU AI Act Annex III · NIST AI RMF (USA) · UK Algorithmic Transparency Standard (UK) · AI Verify (Singapore) · Australia AI Ethics Principles (Australia).
Underwriting and claims AI validated for fairness and explainability before it touches policyholders — structured for frameworks including NAIC Model Bulletin (USA) · EIOPA Guidelines (EU) · MAS AIRG (Singapore) · APRA CPS 230 (Australia).
Recommendation and agentic commerce AI — mapped to frameworks including EU AI Act Article 5 & Annex III · FTC AI Enforcement Guidance (USA) · NIST AI RMF (USA) · ISO/IEC 42001 (International).
Document processing, agent-assist, and customer-facing AI — validated for accuracy, consistency, and auditability at scale — mapped to frameworks including but not limited to ISO/IEC 42001 (International) · NIST AI RMF (USA) · MAS AIRG (Singapore) · EU AI Act Annex III.
AI deployments your clients need to defend to regulators — validated separately from the team that built them, producing documentation relevant to frameworks including MAS AIRG (Singapore) · EU AI Act Article 9 (EU) · SR 26-2 (USA) · NIST AI RMF (USA).
AI touches every industry differently — but the need for independent, defensible validation doesn't change. Adrosaga's methodology applies wherever reputation, accountability, or compliance is on the line.
Not every AI validation engagement can involve external contributors. Sensitive deployments such as internal tools, proprietary workflows, restricted-access systems require evaluators who already operate within your trust boundary. Adrosaga lets enterprises add internal staff directly to the platform as testers, without exposing your AI to outside parties.
Some validation runs internally, with your own internal staff. Other testing calls for independently sourced, demographically representative crowds: your customers, your partners' networks, or ours. Adrosaga runs it all from one platform, so you're not setting up separate infrastructure for each source, and you have consistent reporting.
Internal testing runs produce the same auditable, structured exports as external evaluations. Your compliance team gets the evidence. Your deployment team gets the confidence.

Your team designs and runs each testing phase. Adrosaga provides the structured human validator community at every stage, from pre-launch accuracy checks to ongoing regulatory evidence.
Adrosaga is the human layer at every stage of development.


Model inventory status, validation run history, inter-rater reliability scores, and compliance status by regulatory framework — structured so your audit team can export directly to evidence packages.

MAS AIRG (Singapore) · APRA (Australia) · EU AI Act (Germany, France, Netherlands, Belgium) · NIST AI RMF (US) · ISO/IEC 42001
Multilingual evaluators across regions catch what monolingual, single-market testing misses — accent, dialect, cultural context, local edge cases. Relevant to the frameworks your market operates under.
Your AI Agent
This calendar tracks the deadlines, implementation windows, and regulatory shifts that affect AI deployment so your team stays informed, aware, and prepared.
July 2026
APRA CPS 230 (Australia): Material service provider transition deadline.
August 2026
EU AI Act Annex III: Original high-risk AI deadline. Provisionally extended to December 2027 under the Omnibus.
2026 (TBC)
MAS AIRG (Singapore): Final AI Risk Management Guidelines expected. Financial institutions get 12 months to comply after publication.
December 2027
EU AI Act Annex III: Revised high-risk AI system obligations deadline under the Digital Omnibus.
Ongoing
SR 26-2 (USA): Successor to SR 11-7, implementation expectations active for US bank model risk.
Start free. Scale as you grow.
All prices shown ex VAT / GST.
$0
No included credits
The free tier includes calculator access to estimate project usage costs before you commit
Try it live
$49/month
12-month term
$25 Crowd Credits / month, expire after 90 days if unused
$699/month
12-month term
$350 Crowd Credits / month, expire after 90 days if unused
Most popular
$2,500/month
12-month term
$1,250 Crowd Credits / month, expire after 90 days if unused
Built to scale
$15,000/month
12-month term
$7,500 Crowd Credits / month, expire after 90 days if unused
| Inclusion | Free | Starter | Growth | Business | Enterprise |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Month-to-Month fee (base rate, no surcharge) / month | N/A | $49 | $699 | $2,500 | $15,000 |
| Month-to-Month Crowd Credits | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 12-Month Term fee — contract value / monthly payment | $0 | $588$49 / month | $8,388$699 / month | $30,000$2,500 / month | $180,000$15,000 / month |
| 12-Month Term Crowd Credits (50% of licence fee) — 12-month total / monthly | N/A | $300$25 / month | $4,200$350 / month | $15,000$1,250 / month | $90,000$7,500 / month |
| Annual in Advance — total paid upfront (base rate × 12, no discount) | N/A | $588 | $8,388 | $30,000 | $180,000 |
| Annual in Advance Crowd Credits (66% of licence fee, granted as a term pool) | N/A | $400 | $5,400 | $19,800 | $120,000 |
| Internal Contributors Allowance (contract term) | N/A | 50 | 700 | 2,000 | 15,000 |
| Internal Contributor expansion packs — price per pack / year | Not available | Not available | Not available | 500-seat packs, $3,000 | 5,000-seat blocks, $22,000Included, enhanced on this plan |
| Maximum internal contributors with packs | N/A | 50 | 700 | 7,500 | No capIncluded, enhanced on this plan |
| Crowd Credit expiry — 12-Month Term / Month-to-Month | N/A | Rolling 90 days | Rolling 90 days | Rolling 90 days | Rolling 90 days |
| Crowd Credit expiry — Annual in Advance | N/A | Within 12-month contract term | Within 12-month contract term | Within 12-month contract term | Within 12-month contract term |
| Access to Adrosaga Global Crowd | Yes — paid usage onlyIncluded | Yes — credits + paid usageIncluded | Yes — credits + paid usageIncluded | Yes — credits + paid usageIncluded | Yes — credits + paid usageIncluded |
| Internal & private crowd testing limit | Not included | Up to 50 internal contributors | Up to 700 internal contributors | Up to 7,500 internal contributors | 15,000, expandable with no capIncluded, enhanced on this plan |
| Custom roles & permissions | Included | Included | Included | Included | Included |
| Reports | Standard | Standard | Standard | Standard | Standard |
| Dedicated account manager | No | No | No | Included | Included |
| Support model | Self-serve | Self-serve | Self-serve + limited escalationIncluded, enhanced on this plan | Standard supportIncluded, enhanced on this plan | Priority support, Named Support Consultant & SLAIncluded, enhanced on this plan |
| Solution Engineer | Not available | Not available | Not available | Not available | 10 hours per monthIncluded, enhanced on this plan |
| Adrosaga AI Data Scientist | 3 prompts / month | 5 prompts / task | 10 prompts / task | 15 prompts / task | Unlimited (Reasonable Use)Included, enhanced on this plan |
Not sure which plan fits your needs?


There are no articles here yet. Check back soon.
1 of 1
Adrosaga is a global human testing and data platform for validating AI systems with real people across targeted audiences.
Adrosaga tests AI agents with targeted real-world audiences before deployment and provides on-going testing capabilities post-launch.
Adrosaga's human testing reveals how real users interpret and experience AI in ways synthetic and scripted testing can miss.
No. Synthetic testing is valuable, but it cannot replace human testing — Adrosaga adds the real-world interpretation and demographic insight synthetic methods miss.
Yes. Adrosaga's structural independence is what makes its evidence credible to regulators, auditors and boards — not a self-assessment.